Integrated Portal | Research Uptake | Transcripts | Library | NetQue | New Staff Mail | Old Staff mail | Student Mail | ePortal
ANUPA Forum

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]The Association of Nigerian University Professional Administrators (ANUPA) is the mouthpiece of the professional administrators in Nigerian Universities. It is not a trade union group but a forum for mutual education and cross-fertilization of ideas on university administration. It has a national secretariat, with its headquarters, presently, in the Lagos State University, Ojo and branches in all universities in Nigeria.

The Association is already a virile organization that:

  1. Promotes and advances professional administrative knowledge and practices in Nigerian Universities;
  2. Pursues the individual and corporate welfare of our members;
  3. Undertakes any other acts, activities and programmes such that will further the attainment of the aims and objectives listed in (1) and (2).
Current OAU ANUPA Branch Executive Members
Mr. S.O. Kehinde Chairman
Mr. B.F. Sofowora Vice-Chairman
Mr. O. Fajolu Secretary
Mr. I.I. Olodude Assistant Secretary
Mrs. M.O. Ajayi Treasurer
Mrs. A.O. Segun-Olasanmi Financial Secretary
Mr. L.T. Apanpa Publicity Secretary
Mrs. M.O. Adebajo Education Officer
Mrs. O.T. Shittu Legal Adviser
Mrs. O.O. Omole Ex-Officio

 

Administrators
Surname Other Names Present Status Department/Office
AWOYEMI David Oladotun Registrar Registrar’s Office
OGUNRUKU Ayorinde Olurinde Ex-Registrar (On Sabbatical) FUTA
AJAYI Esther Bolanle (Mrs.) Director Personnel Affairs
KEHINDE Tokunbo Alaba (Mrs.) Deputy Registrar (Contract) Vice-Chancellor’s Office
ADEFEMI Segun  Lasisi Deputy Registrar (Contract) Vice-Chancellor’s Office
AJIBOLA Aderonke Arinola (Mrs.) Director Advancement
AFOLABI Emmanuel Olusegun Deputy Registrar/Acting Director Academic Affairs
ADEYEFA Samuel Olugbenga Deputy Registrar/Acting Director D.P.B.M./M.I.S. Unit
OYEBISI Elizabeth Oyepeju Dr.(Mrs.) Deputy Registrar/Acting Director Corporate Services
AGBAJE Muritala Oyelowo Deputy Registrar/Acting Director Council Affairs
POPOOLA Oluwaloni Funmilola(Mrs.) Deputy Registrar Junior Staff Establishment
FADEYIBI Adebisi  Oluwatoyin(Mrs.) Deputy Registrar Post-Graduate College
AGBAJE Ezekiel Ayowole (Dr.) Deputy Registrar Administrative & Technical Staff Establishment
ADEOYE Samuel Olagoke Deputy Registrar Academic Staff Establishment
OMOSULE Margaret Idowu (Mrs.) Deputy Registrar Senate Division
AYENI Joshua Ajayi Deputy Registrar Faculty of Arts
EGHAREVBA Angela Love (Mrs.) Deputy Registrar College of Health Sciences
POPOOLA Adeboye Abiola Deputy Registrar/Secretary I.A.R & T., Ibadan
ADEBONA Stella Tolulope (Mrs.) Deputy Registrar Examinations & Records Unit
ADEBAJO Modupe Olayemi(Mrs.) Deputy Registrar Administrative & Technical Staff Establishment
BAKARE Kamaldeen Adetunji Deputy Registrar Faculty of Education
LAWALE Elvin Abiodun Deputy Registrar (On Sabbatical) Staff Training and Development Unit
AYANTOLA Yinka Nurain Principal Assistant  Registrar Legal Unit
KEHINDE Sunday Olufemi Principal Assistant  Registrar Admission Office
OLAOBAJU Eunice Aduke (Mrs) Principal Assistant  Registrar Academic Staff Establishment
AJAYI Modupe Olaide (Mrs.) Principal Assistant  Registrar Faculty of Social Sciences
OHALETE Vincent Chidi Principal Assistant  Registrar Faculty of Administration
SOFOWORA Bosede Funmilola (Mrs.) Principal Assistant  Registrar Faculty of Law
OSEGHARE Latifat Kiyesola (Mrs.) Principal Assistant  Registrar Faculty of Pharmacy
ADAGUNODO Olufemi Dasola (Mrs.) Principal Assistant  Registrar Faculty of Science
IDOWU Hakeen A. Omokayode Principal Assistant  Registrar Centre for Energy Research and Development
ALUKO Gloria Opeyemi (Mrs.) Principal Assistant  Registrar Council Affairs
APANPA Lateef Toriola Principal Assistant  Registrar   Faculty of Agriculture
BAMIDELE Timothy Afolabi Principal Assistant  Registrar   Postgraduate College
ADEJUGBE Adedotun Temitope Principal Assistant  Registrar Publications
AKINRINADE Rita Nkechiyem (Mrs.) Principal Assistant  Registrar Staff Training & Development Unit
EYIOLAWI Oluwafemi Jacob Principal Assistant  Registrar Faculty of Administration
ADEKOYA Oluseun Olatunji Principal Assistant  Registrar Senate Division
OLAREWAJU Eunice Omolara (Mrs.) Principal Assistant  Registrar Faculty of E.D.M.
ADERETI Adesoji Emmanuel Principal Assistant  Registrar Pension Desk Office
ADENIYI Anthony Omotoso Principal Assistant  Registrar Tender’s Unit
OKOROAFOR Martins Loveday Principal Assistant  Registrar Registrar’s Office
OTTIH Sylvester Okon Principal Assistant  Registrar Junior Staff Establishment
KOLAWOLE Michael Ola Principal Assistant  Registrar U.R.C.
OMOLE Olubola Olakitan (Mrs.) Principal Assistant  Registrar Admissions Office
AWOFISAYO Ajibike Omisore (Mrs.) Principal Assistant  Registrar Division of Student Affairs
SANUSI Lamidi Adelakun Principal Assistant  Registrar Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences
AWODIRAN Kehinde Principal Assistant  Registrar A.C.S.E.
ERERO Tosan (Mrs.) Principal Assistant  Registrar Corporate Services
OLAREWAJU Abiodun Olaoye Principal Assistant  Registrar Public Relations Unit
AKANNI Bosede Oluranti (Mrs.)    Senior Assistant       Registrar Faculty of Education
AWOTOYE Ifeoluwa Foluke (Mrs.) Senior Assistant Registrar Administrative & Technical Staff Establishment
OWOLABI-AJOBO Stella Nkiruka (Mrs.) Senior Assistant Registrar Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences
OGUNDIRAN Felix Oludele Senior Assistant Registrar Faculty of Dentistry
ILELADEWA Adewale  Oluwaseun Senior Assistant Registrar College of Health Sciences
FAJOLU Olamide Senior Assistant Registrar Junior Staff Establishment & Welfare
MAKANJU Stella Olabisi (Mrs.) Senior Assistant Registrar Faculty of Administration
OYEDARE Adekunbi Olajoke (Mrs.) Senior Assistant Registrar H.O. Library
OYELAKIN Julius  Olugbenga Senior Assistant Registrar Step B Project
ADEJUWON Isaac Olanipekun Senior Assistant Registrar Vice-Chancellor’s Office
FASANMOYE Kolawole Sunday Senior Assistant Registrar Administrative & Technical Staff Establishment
AYENI Abigael Olubunmi (Mrs.) Senior Assistant Registrar Centre of Gender and Social Policy Studies
ONIOKO Akindele Joshua Yeye Senior Assistant Registrar Vice-Chancellor’s Office
KAZEEM Serifat Oyenike (Mrs.) Senior Assistant Registrar Junior Staff Establishment & Welfare
OJO Eunice Funmilayo (Mrs.) Senior Assistant  Registrar Exams. & Records
RAHEEM Mojisola Jumoke (Mrs.) Assistant Registrar Institute of Ecology
OWOKADE Adeola Lekan Assistant Registrar Institute of Public Health
OJO Joshua Oloyede Assistant Registrar Senate Division
SHITTU Olaide Tiwalola (Mrs Assistant Registrar Legal Unit
AKINYELE Yetunde Ololade Assistant Registrar Examinations & Records Unit
LAWAL B.O. Assistant Registrar I.A.R & T.,   Ibadan
SULE T.A. Assistant Registrar I.A.R & T.,   Ibadan
ODUNITAN Isaac Babajide Assistant Registrar Faculty of Arts
ARAMIDE M. O. Assistant Registrar I.A.R & T.  Ibadan
OKOBE Godwin Omojehe Assistant Registrar Faculty of Science
OJOMUYIDE Olawale Lawrence Assistant Registrar Acad. Staff Establishment
LAWAL Sikiru Olatunde Assistant Registrar I.F.E.D.S.
ELUJOBA Mayowa Stephen Assistant Registrar Acad. Staff Establishment
AKINSHEYE Alex Temitayo Assistant Registrar Faculty of Pharmacy
AINA Oladele Assistant Registrar Bursar’s Office
JIMOH Teslim Olawale Assistant Registrar Faculty of Education
ASAHIAH Adekemisola Olufunmilayo(Mrs.) Assistant Registrar Academic  Staff Establishment
EJIWUMI Kehinde Franklin Assistant Registrar Faculty of Clinical Sciences
AWOBENU Esther Omolade (Mrs.) Assistant Registrar Faculty of Dentistry
OHALETE Sarah Patience (Mrs.) Assistant Registrar Administrative & Technical Staff Establishment
SEGUN-OLASANMI Adeduntan Oluwaseyitan(Mrs.) Assistant Registrar Registrar’s Office
ADEFIOYE Julius Adebayo Assistant Registrar Faculty of Technology
OJO Jonathan Oladiti Assistant Registrar Faculty of Social Sciences
POPOOLA Elijah Oluwamayowa Assistant Registrar Faculty of Law
OMOGBEHIN Abiodun Anthony Administrative Officer I Faculty of Basic Medical Sciences
OMOLOLA Olanrewaju Victoria(Mrs.) Administrative Officer I Faculty of Science
ADETUNJI Adedayo Jacob Administrative Officer I Tender’s Unit
TORIMIRO Mojisola Helen (Mrs.) Administrative Officer I Post-Graduate College
OYEDELE Folasayo Aweke (Mrs.) Administrative Officer I Senate Division
OLAWALE Lydia Olunike (Mrs.) Administrative Officer I Dir. of  Personnel Affairs
ADEROUNMU Olubayo Julius Administrative Officer I I.T.C.U. (SIWES)
FATOKUN Sunday Ojo Administrative Officer I Linkages
AKINWALE Fausat Omobolanle (Mrs.) Administrative Officer I Faculty of  Agriculture
ODEDIRE Ngozi Ada(Mrs.) Administrative Officer I Administrative & Technical Staff Establishment
OLODUDE Ibukunolu Isaac Administrative Officer I Housing Unit
MOBOLAJI Adenike  Taiwo Administrative Officer II Staff Training and Development Unit
ODUSINA Emmanuel Kolawole Administrative Officer II
ONI Mary Funmilola Administrative Officer II Faculty of Technology
OGUNMOLA Sabainah Adedoyin (Mrs.) Administrative Officer II Senate Division
ARONKOLA Isaac Babajide Administrative Officer II Pension Desk Office
OWOLABI Ayodeji Olayioye Administrative Officer II Faculty of Social Sciences
ADEGOKE Funmilade Aderonke (Mrs.) Administrative Officer II Division of Student Affairs
OKUNADE Oluwapelumi Administrative Officer II Post-Graduate College
PHILLIPS Oluseyi Tomiwa Administrative Officer II Legal Unit
AJAYI Iyalabake Omotola (Mrs.) Administrative Officer II Council Affairs
OGUNNUPE Mary Kehinde Administrative Officer II DPBM/MIS
OGUNYEMI Ayoola Ibukun Administrative Officer II College of Health Sciences
OLAJIDE Isaiah Olatunde Administrative Officer II Administrative & Technical StaffEstablishment

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]